Endorsements

Governor
Gavin Newsom
Gavinnewsom.com
Click here to read Newsom’s NUHW questionnaire

Lieutenant Governor
Eleni Kounalakis
eleniforca.com

Attorney General
Xavier Becerra
xavierbecerra.com

Secretary of State
Alex Padilla
alex-padilla.com

Controller
Betty Yee
bettyyee.com

Treasurer
Fiona Ma
Fionama.com
Click here to read Ma’s NUHW questionnaire

Insurance Commissioner
Ricardo Lara
Ricardolara.com
Click here to read Lara’s NUHW questionnaire

Superintendent of Public Instruction
Tony Thurmond
Tonythurmond.com
Click here to read Thurmond’s NUHW questionnaire

Board of Equalization (Seat 2)
Malia Cohen
Maliacohenforboe.nationbuilder.com
Click here to read Cohen’s NUHW questionnaire

 

U.S. CONGRESS (California)

Congressional District 2
Jared Huffman
huffman.house.gov

Congressional District 3
John Garamendi
garamendi.house.gov

Congressional District 5
Mike Thompson
mikethompson.house.gov

Congressional District 6
Doris Matsui
matsui.house.gov

Congressional District 7
Ami Bera
bera.house.gov

Congressional District 9
Jerry McNerney
mcnerney.house.gov

Congressional District 10
To be determined

Congressional District 11
Mark DeSaulnier
desaulnier.house.gov

Congressional District 12
Nancy Pelosi
pelosi.house.gov

Congressional District 13
Barbara Lee
lee.house.gov

Congressional District 14
Jackie Speier
speier.house.gov

Congressional District 15
Eric Swalwell
swalwell.house.gov

Congressional District 16
Jim Costa
costa.house.gov

Congressional District 17
Ro Khanna
khanna.house.gov

Congressional District 18
Anna Eshoo
eshoo.house.gov

Congressional District 19
Zoe Lofgren
lofgren.house.gov

Congressional District 20
Jimmy Panetta
panetta.house.gov

Congressional District 24
Salud Carbajal
Carbajal.house.gov

Congressional District 25
Katie Hill
katiehillforcongress.com

Congressional District 26
Julia Brownley
juliabrownley.house.gov

Congressional District 27
Judy Chu
chu.house.gov

Congressional District 28
Adam Schiff
schiff.house.gov

Congressional District 29
Tony Cardenas
cardenas.house.gov

Congressional District 30
Brad Sherman
sherman.house.gov

Congressional District 31
Pete Aguilar
aguilar.house.gov

Congressional District 32
Grace Napolitano
napolitano.house.gov

Congressional District 33
Ted Lieu
lieu.house.gov

Congressional District 34
Jimmy Gomez
gomez.house.gov

Congressional District 35
Norma Torres
torres.house.gov

Congressional District 36
Raul Ruiz
ruiz.house.gov

Congressional District 37
Karen Bass
bass.house.gov

Congressional District 38
Linda Sanchez
lindasanchez.house.gov

Congressional District 40
Lucille Roybal-Allard
roybal-allard.house.gov

Congressional District 41
Mark Takano
takano.house.gov

Congressional District 43
Maxine Waters
waters.house.gov

Congressional District 44
Nanette Barragan
Barragan.house.gov

Congressional District 45
Katie Porter
katieporter.com

Congressional District 47
Alan Lowenthal
lowenthal.house.gov

Congressional District 48
Harley Rouda
harleyforcongress.com

Congressional District 49
Mike Levin
mikelevin.org

Congressional District 51
Juan Vargas
vargas.house.gov

Congressional District 52
Scott Peters
scottpeters.house.gov

Congressional District 53
Susan Davis
susandavis.house.gov

 

STATE SENATE

State Senate District 2
Mike McGuire
sd02.senate.ca.gov

State Senate District 6
Richard Pan
drrichardpan.com

State Senate District 10
Bob Wieckowski
bobwieckowski.com

State Senate District 12
Anna Caballero
annaforsenate.com

State Senate District 18
Robert M. Hertzberg
sd18.senate.ca.gov

State Senate District 20
Connie M. Leyva
connieleyva.com

State Senate District 22
Mike Eng
mikeengforsenate2018.com

State Senate District 24
Maria Elena Durazo
mariaelenadurazo.com

State Senate District 26
Benjamin Allen
Benallenforsenate.com

State Senate District 32

Bob Archuleta
bobarchuletaforsenate.com

State Senate District 34
Tom Umberg
umbergforsenate2018.org

State Senate District 40
Ben Hueso
huesoforsenate.com

 

STATE ASSEMBLY

State Assembly District 2
Jim Wood
a02.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 04
Cecilia Aguiar-Curry
ceciliaforassembly.com

State Assembly District 7
Kevin McCarty
a07.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 8
Ken Cooley
a08.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 9
Jim Cooper
cooperforassembly.com

State Assembly District 10
Marc Levine
a10.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 11
Jim Frazier
jimfrazierforassembly.com

State Assembly District 13
Susan Talamantes Eggman
susaneggman.com

State Assembly District 14
Timothy S. Grayson
graysonforassembly.com

State Assembly District 15
Jovanka Beckles
jovanka.org

State Assembly District 17
David Chiu
votedavidchiu.com

State Assembly District 18
Rob Bonta
robbonta.com

State Assembly District 19
Philip Y. Ting
a19.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 20
Bill Quirk
A20.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 21
Adam Gray
adamgrayforassembly.com

State Assembly District 22
Kevin Mullin
kevinmullin.com

State Assembly District 24
Marc Berman
voteberman.com

State Assembly District 25
Kansen Chu
kansenchu.com

State Assembly District 27
Ash Kalra
ashkalra.com

State Assembly District 28
Evan Low
a28.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 29
Mark Stone
friendsofmarkstone.org

State Assembly District 31
Dr. Joaquin Arambula
a31.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 32
Rudy Salas Jr.
a32.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 37
Monique Limon
a37.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 38
Christy Smith
christysmithforassembly.com

State Assembly District 41
Chris Holden
a41.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 43
Laura Friedman
votelaurafriedman.com

State Assembly District 44
Jacqui Irwin
jacquiirwin.com

State Assembly District 45
Jesse Gabriel
jesseforassembly.com

State Assembly District 46
Adrin Nazarian
adrinforassembly.com

State Assembly District 47
Eloise Reyes
reyesforassembly.com

State Assembly District 48
Blanca E. Rubio
a48.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 49
Ed Chau
a49.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 50
Richard Bloom
a50.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 51
Wendy Carrillo
wendyforassembly.com

State Assembly District 52
Freddie Rodriguez
freddierodriguez.com

State Assembly District 53
Miguel Santiago
santiagoforassembly.com

State Assembly District 54
Sydney Kamlager
kamlagerforassembly.com

State Assembly District 56
Eduardo Garcia
voteforgarcia.com

State Assembly District 57
Ian C. Calderon
ianccalderon.com

State Assembly District 58
Cristina Garcia
a58.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 59
Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer Sr.
a59.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 60
Sabrina Cervantes
a60.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 61
Jose Medina
a61.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 62
Autumn R. Burke
a62.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 63
Anthony Rendon
anthonyrendon.org

State Assembly District 64
Mike A. Gipson
a64.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 65
Sharon Quirk-Silva
sharonquirksilva.com

State Assembly District 66
Al Muratsuchi
alforassembly.com

State Assembly District 69
Tom Daly
tomdalyforassembly.com

State Assembly District 70
Patrick Donnell
a70.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 72
Josh Lowenthal
joshlowenthal.com

State Assembly District 74
Cottie Petrie-Norris
votecottie.com

State Assembly District 78
Todd Gloria
toddgloriaforassembly.com

State Assembly District 79
Shirley N. Weber
a79.asmdc.org

State Assembly District 80
Lorena S. Gonzalez Fletcher
a80.asmdc.org

 

LOCAL ELECTIONS

SAN FRANCISCO

San Francisco Board of Supervisors
District 2
Catherine Stefani
supervisorstefani.com

San Francisco Board of Supervisors District 4
Gordon Mar
gordonmar.com

San Francisco Board of Supervisors District 6
Matt Haney
matthaney.com

San Francisco Board of Supervisors District 8
Rafael Mandelman
rafaelmandelman.com

San Francisco Board of Supervisors District 10
Dual Endorsement — First place
Shamann Walton
shamannwalton.com

Tony Kelly
tonykellysupervisor.com

Third place
Theo Ellington
theo2018.com

San Francisco Board of Education
Allison Collins
alisoncollinssf.com

Faauga Moliga
faauugamoliga.com

Monica Chinchilla
Monicachinchilla.com

San Francisco BART Board
Jonathan Lyens

San Francisico Community College Board
Thea Selby
Bridget Davila

 

NAPA COUNTY

Napa Board of Supervisors District 1
Brad Wegenknecht
countyofnapa.org/1350/District-1

Napa Board of Supervisors District 3
Diane Dillon
dillonforsupervisor.com

 

SANTA CRUZ COUNTY

Santa Cruz County Board of Supervisors District 4
To be determined  

 

ALAMEDA COUNTY

Oakland Mayor
Cat Brooks
catbrooksforoakland.com

Oakland City Council District 2
Nikki Bas
nikki4oakland.com/join?splash=1

Oakland City Council District 4
Sheng Thao
shengforoakland.com

 

Oakland City Council District 6

Desley Brooks

 

Peralta College Board of Trustees

Cindi Reiss

 

Berkeley City Council District 1

Igor Tregub

igortregub.com

 

Berkeley City Council District 4

Kate Harrison

electkateharrison.com

 

Berkeley City Council District 7

Rigel Robinson

rigelrobinson.com

 

Berkeley City Council District 8

To be determined

 

Dublin City Council (At Large)

Jean Josey

jeanjosey.com

 

Shawn Kumagai

shawnkumagai.com

 

Fremont City Council District 3

Jenny Kassan

kassan4fremont.com

 

Fremont City Council District 4

Craig Steckler

facebook.com/paxofficer

 

CONTRA COSTA COUNTY

 

Richmond Mayor

Melvin Willis

 

Richmond City Council

Ada Recinos

Eduardo Martinez

eduardomartinez4richmond.net

 

El Cerrito City Council

Gabriel Quinto

 

SAN BENITO COUNTY

 

San Benito County Health Care District 2

Frank Barragan

 

Hollister City Council District 2

Rolan Resendiz

 

MONTEREY COUNTY

 

Salinas Mayor

Wes White

 

Salinas City Council District 2

Tony Barrera

 

Salinas City Council District 3

Nona J. Childress

 

HUMBOLDT COUNTY

 

Arcata City Council
Sofia Pereira

 

Eureka City Council Ward 1

Leslie Castellano

facebook.com/pages/biz/Leslie-Castellano-for-City-Council-2018-261023937987022

 

Eureka City Council Ward 3

Natalie Arroyo

facebook.com/NatalieArroyoforCityCouncil

 

Eureka City Council Ward 5

Kim Bergel

 

SAN MATEO COUNTY

 

Daly City Council

Rod Daus-Magbual

facebook.com/Rod4DalyCityCouncil

 

Ray Buenaventura

raybuenaventura.com

Pamela DiGiovanni

 

NAPA COUNTY

 

Napa City Council

Mary Luros

maryluros.com

 

Ricky Hurtado

votehurtado.com

 

Los Angeles County

 

LA County Assessor

Jeff Prang

http://www.jeffreyprang.com

 

Baldwin Park Mayor

Emmanuela Estrada

 

Baldwin Park City Council

Paul C. Hernandez

 

Christopher Saenz

facebook.com/ChristopherSaenzBP

 

Montebello City Council

Salvador Melendez

facebook.com/Melendez4CityCouncil

 

Santa Clarita City Council

Brett Haddock

votehaddock.com

 

Logan Smith

smithforsantaclarita.com

 

San Fernando City Council

Sylvia Ballin

 

David Bernal

daveforsf.org

 

ORANGE COUNTY

Yes on the Anaheim Living Wage Ordinance
voiceofoc.org/2018/06/anaheim-18-minimum-wage-initiative-advances-to-november-ballot

Anaheim Mayor
Ashleigh Aitken
ashleighaitken.com

Anaheim City Council (District 2)
Jordan Brandman
jordanbrandman.com

Anaheim City Council (District 3)
Jose Moreno
drjosefmoreno.com

Costa Mesa Mayor
Katrina Foley  
katrinafoley.com

Costa Mesa City Council District 3
Andrea Marr
marrforcostamesa.com

Costa Mesa City Council District 4
Manny Chavez

Costa Mesa City Council District 5
Arlis Reynolds
arlis4costamesa.com

Fullerton City Council District 5
Ahmad Zara
ahmadzahra.com

Garden Grove City Council District 4
Mark Anthony Paredes
markanthonyparedes.com

Huntington Beach City Council
Billy O’Connell
billyforhb.com

Shayna Lathus
shaynalathus.com

Kim Carr
kimcarr4hb.com/bio

Irvine City Council
Farrah Khan
electfarrah.org

Lauren Johnson-Norris
laurenforirvine.com

Santa Ana City Council Ward 2
Paul Gonzales
paul4santaana.com

Santa Ana City Council Ward 4
Phil Bacerra
philbacerra.com/#home

Westminster City Council
Jamison Powers
jamisonpower.com

 

SAN DIEGO COUNTY

Carlsbad Mayor
Cori Schumacher
coriforcarlsbad.com

Escondido City Council District 1
Consuelo Martinez
consuelomartinez.com

Imperial Beach City Council
Ed Spriggs
edspriggs4ib.com

Paloma Aguirre
paloma4ibcouncil.com

Oceanside City Council District 1
Esther Sanchez
yes4esther.nationbuilder.com

Oceanside City Council District 2
Larry Kornit
facebook.com/pg/Kornit4Council/about

National City Mayor
Alejandra Sotelo-Solis
nationalcityca.gov/city-government/mayor-city-council/councilmember-alejandra-sotelo-solis

National City Council
Mona Rios
nationalcityca.gov/city-government/mayor-city-council/councilmember-mona-rios

Jose Rodriguez
voterodriguez.com/national-city

San Diego City Council District 2
Jennifer Campbell
drjen2018.com

San Diego City Council District 4
Monica Montgomery
voteformonica.org

San Diego City Council District 6
Tommy Hough
tommyhough.com

San Diego County Board of Supervisors District 4
Nathan Fletcher
nathanfletcher.com

San Diego County Board of Supervisors District 5
Michelle Gomez
michelleforsupervisor.com

 

OUTSIDE CALIFORNIA

U.S. Congress, Ohio District 14
Betsy Rader
betsyraderforcongress.com

U.S. Congress, Texas, District 10
Mike Siegel
siegelfortexas.org/meet-mike